The Robots

FIT District Dripping Springs
Rank 2 – 16-2-0

  • District Chairmans Award
  • District Event Winner

FIT District Channelview Event Rank 13 – 9-9-1

  • District Event Finalist
  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

FIT District Del Rio Event
Rank 1 – 13-2-1

  • District Chairmans Award

FIRST in Texas District Championship
Rank 22 – 7-4-1

  • Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

Hopper Division
Rank 8 – 7-5-0

Texas Robotics Invitational
Rank 30 – 7-8-0

The Remix
Rank 10


Lone Star Central Regional
Rank 1 – 17-1-0

  • Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
  • FIRST Dean’s List Finalist Award(Jackson Schilling)
  • Regional Winner
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

Dallas Regional
Rank 47 – 4-7-0

  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

South Florida Regional
Rank 34 – 7-8-0

  • Regional Chairman Award

Carver Division
Rank 47 – 4-8-0

  • Judge’s Award

Texas UIL State Championship
Rank 14 – 5-6-0

China Robotics Challenge
Rank 8 – 9-7-0


Hub City Regional
Rank 2 – 15-4-0

  • Regional Finalist
  • Wildcard
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

Lone Star Central Regional
Rank 2 – 15-1-0

  • Regional Chairman Award
  • Regional Winner

Lone Star North Regional
Rank 2 – 11-5-0

  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

Roebling Division
Rank 10 – 7-5-0

Texas UIL State Championship
Rank 10 – 7-8-0

Texas Robotics Invitational
Rank 35 – 3-7-0

Indiana Robotics Invitational
Rank 68 – 1-8-0

The Remix
Rank 15 – 9-2-1


20161

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
Rank 6 – 8-1-1

  • Regional Chairman Award
  • Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

Utah Regional
Rank 10 – 11-7-0

  • Regional Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

Lone Star Regional
Rank 9 – 6-4-0

  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

Newton Division
Rank 48 – 4-8-0

Texas Robotics Invitational
5-6-0

Texas Robot Roundup: UIL Robotics State Championship
Rank 10 – 6-5-0

The Remix
Rank 1 – 12-2-0


20151

Dallas Regional
Rank 4 – Qualifying: 73.30 – Playoff: 62.00

  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

Bayou Regional
Rank 13 – Qualifying: 63.33 – Playoff: 74.00

  • Regional Engineering Inspiration Award

Lone Star Regional
Rank 38 – Qualifying: 59.78 – Playoff: 86.00

  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

Galileo Division
Rank 54 – Qualifying: 109.90 – Playoff: 84.00

Texas Robotics Invitational
Rank 12 – Qualifying: 64.50 – Playoff: 59.00

Texas Robot Roundup
Rank 11 – Qualifying: 82.90 – Playoff: 78.00


2012

Lone Star Regional
Rank 2 – 13-3-0

  • Regional Finalist
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

Dallas Regional
Rank 21 – 6-8-0

  • Regional Chairman Award

Archimedes Division
Rank 31 – 12-6-0

  • Championship Winner

Einstein Field
0-2-2

Texas Robotics Invitational
6-3-0

Indiana Robotics Invitational
3-7-0

Robot Roundup
10-7-0


2013

Lone Star Regional
Rank 2 – 9-3-0

  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Innovation

Bayou Regional
Rank 7 – 10-4-0

  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
Rank 1 – 12-2-0

Razorback Regional
Rank 1 – 18-0-0

  • Regional Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

Galileo Division
Rank 27 – 11-5-0

  • Championship Division Winner

Einstein Field
4-2-0

  • Championship Division Winner

Indiana Robotics Invitational
6-8-0

Texas Robot Roundup
10-3-0

Robot Remix
13-2-0


2012

Alamo Regional
Rank 6 – 14-2-0

  • Regional Winner
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

Bayou Regional
Rank 1 – 17-0-0

  • Engineering Inspiration Award
  • Regional Winner

Lone Star Regional
Rank 7 – 10-6-0

  • Regional Finalist
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Scott Rippetoe)

Curie Division
Rank 37 – 7-7-0


2011

Alamo Regional
Rank 10 – 6-5-1

  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

Lone Star Regional
Rank 4 – 14-3-0

  • Regional Winner
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

Archimedes Division
Rank 7 – 11-4-0

MadTown Throwdown
3-5-0


2010

Lone Star Regional
Rank 9 – 5-6-0

  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

Bayou Regional
Rank 22 – 8-3-4

  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

2009.5

2009

Bayou Regional
Rank 1 – 16-2-0

  • Regional Winner
  • General Motors Industrial Design Award

Lone Star Regional
Rank 12 – 5-4-0

Galileo Division
Rank 50 – 3-4-0


2008

Bayou Regional
Rank 1 – 15-0-0

  • Regional Winner
  • General Motors Industrial Design Award

Lone Star Regional
Rank 3 – 15-1-0

  • Regional Winner
  • Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award

Curie Division
Rank 68 – 2-5-0

Indiana Robotics Invitational
4-4-0


2007

Average Record: 6-3-1


2006

Average Record: 7-4-0


2005

Average Record: 8-7-0


2004

Average Score: 3-5-1