2013 Events

Lone Star Regional

  • Qualification Record: 9-1-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 624, 4355, 1477
  • Elimination Record: 0-2-0
  • Innovation in Control Award

Bayou Regional

  • Qualification Record: 8-2-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 442, 456, 1477
  • Elimination Record: 2-2-0
  • Industrial Design Award

Alamo Regional

  • Qualification Record:10-0-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 624, 1477, 457
  • Elimination Record: 3-2-0
  • Industrial Design Award

Razorback Regional

  • Regional Winner – Gold Medalist
  • Qualification Record: 12-0-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 1421, 1477, 3612
  • Elimination Record: 6-0-0
  • Excellence in Engineering Award

Galileo Division

  • Division Winner – Gold Medalist
  • Qualification Record:5-3-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 1241, 1477, 610
  • Elimination Record: 6-2-0

Einstein Field

  • Championship Winners
  • Elimination Alliance: 1241, 1477, 610
  • Elimination Record:4-2-0

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  • Qualification Record:4-5-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 359, 1477, 148, 967
  • Elimination Record: 2-3-0

Texas Robot Roundup

  • Event Finalists
  • Gracious Professionalism Award
  • Qualification Record:6-0-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 1477, 359, 4587, 3735
  • Elimination Record: 4-3-0

2012 Events

Alamo Regional

  • Regional Champion – Gold Medalist
  • Qualification Record: 8-1-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 231, 457, 1477
  • Elimination Record: 6-1-0
  • GM Industrial Design Award

Bayou Regional

  • Regional Champion – Gold Medalist
  • Qualification Record: 11-0-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 624, 4353, 1477
  • Elimination Record: 6-0-0
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

Lone Star Regional

  • Regional Finalist- Silver Medalist
  • Qualification Record: 6-4-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 624, 2773, 1477
  • Elimination Record: 4-2-0
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award – Scott Rippetoe

Curie Division

  • Qualification Record: 5-4-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 3528, 1741, 1477
  • Elimination Record: 2-3-0


2011 Events

Lone Star Regional

  • Regional Champion – Gold Medalist
  • 8-2-0 record in qualifying
  • Elimination Alliance: 118, 1477, 1801
  • Elimination Record: 6-1-0
  • GM Industrial Design Award

Alamo Regional

  • Regional Quarter-Finalist
  • 6-3-0 record in qualifying
  • Elimination Alliance: 1429, 1477, 3545
  • Motorola Quality Award


2010 Events

Lone Star Regional

  • Regional Quarter-Finalist
  • 5-4-0 record in qualifying
  • Elimination Alliance: 1477, 2468, 1801
  • Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award

Bayou Regional

  • Regional Semi-Finalist
  • 6-2-2 record in qualifying
  • Elimination Alliance: 1477, 364, 2078
  • Elimination Record: 2-1-2
  • Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award


2009 Events

Texas Robot Round-Up: Lunar Shootout

  • Event Finalist
  • Elimination Alliance: 2587, 1477

Galileo Division

  • Qualifying Record: 3-4-0

Lone Star Regional

  • Qualification Record: 5-2-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 441, 1477, 2583
  • Elimination Record: 0-2-0

Bayou Regional

  • Regional Champion – Gold Medalist
  • Qualification Record: 10-1-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 1477, 624, 2173
  • Elimination Record: 6-1-0
  • GM Industrial Design Award

 


2008 Events

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  • Qualification Record 4-4-0

Curie Division

  • Qualification Record: 2-5-0

Bayou Regional

  • Regional Champion – Gold Medalist
  • Qualification Record: 9-0-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 1477, 16, 440
  • Elimination Record: 6-0-0
  • GM Industrial Design Award

Lone Star Regional

  • Regional Champion – Gold Medalist
  • Qualification Record: 9-1-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 1477, 1429, 57
  • Elimination Record: 6-0-0
  • Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award


2007 Events

Lone Star Regional

  • Qualification Record: 6-3-1
  • Elimination: 1st alternate


2006 Events

Lone Star Regional

  • Regional Quarterfinalists
  • Qualification Record: 7-2-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 1858, 1920, 1477


2005 Events

Lone Star Regional

  • Regional Semifinalists
  • Qualification Record: 6-4-0
  • Elimination Alliance: 624, 695, 1477
  • Elimination Record: 2-3-0


2004 Events

Lone Star Regional

  • Qualification Record: 3-5-1